Bamisparimעברית
HatchbackPetrol

Dacia Sandero Stepway

A petrol hatchback.

Importer
קרסו מוטורס
Made in
Morocco
Model years
⁦2019–2026⁩
On the road
1,395
Dacia Sandero Stepway

Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

How much does it cost?
₪122K
Importer's list price for 2026, for the only trim
What fuel economy does it get?
16.3 km/L
6.1 L/100 km for the most efficient 2026 trim, WLTP standard
How common is it?
No. 87
of 128 hatchbacks in Israel, with 1,395 on the road
Are people still buying it?
‎-9%
501 sold new in January–September 2026, against 548 in the same months of 2025

Dacia Sandero Stepway fuel economy

Calculated from the CO₂ emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport: a litre of petrol emits about 2.31 kg and a litre of diesel about 2.68 kg. WLTP figures are closer to real driving; everyday consumption is usually higher.

Show
530
16.3
km per litre
6.1 L/100 km · 2026 model

By model year

2018
20.3 NEDC
2019
15.3 WLTP
2020
15.5 WLTP
2021
15.5 WLTP
2022
15.5 WLTP
2023
15.5 WLTP
2024
16.3 WLTP
2025
16.3 WLTP
2026
16.3 WLTP
Fuel a month, by the maker's figures
₪690

Dacia Sandero Stepway vs. its rivals

Importers' 2026 list prices, from the base trim to the top one, in thousands of shekels. Rivals: hatchback models in the same price range on sale this year. 3 of them start cheaper.

Show
PicantoKia · 5,521 sold this year
100–110
MG 3MG · 2,634 sold this year
120–128
FabiaSkoda · 3,156 sold this year
121–170
Sandero StepwayDacia
122
ScalaSkoda · 3,587 sold this year
138–141
FXChery · 3,728 sold this year
147–174
S05Deepal · 2,890 sold this year
150–190
100K125K150K175K

Sales by year

Show
501new cars in January–September 2026 · no. 96 of all models
2018: 0 new cars’182019: 2 new cars’192020: 3 new cars’202021: 0 new cars’212022: 0 new cars’222023: 0 new cars’232024: 160 new cars’242025: 750 new cars’257502026 (to September): 501 new cars’26

Best year: 2025, with 750 new cars.

The last 24 months

2024-102026-09

2026 Dacia Sandero Stepway trims

From the Ministry of Transport model catalogue. Safety equipment is rated 0 to 8.

Show
TrimEnginehpPowertrainkm/LSafetyPrice
EXPRESSION1L91 Petrol16.3₪121,990

Base trim price over the years

Importer's list price by model year, in shekels of that year. From 2018 to 2026 the price rose 53%.

Show
80K
’18
79K
’19
80K
’20
80K
’21
80K
’22
85K
’23
120K
’24
122K
’25
122K
’26

Dacia Sandero Stepway: frequently asked questions

Show
What is the fuel consumption of the Dacia Sandero Stepway?+

Based on the emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport (WLTP standard), the 2026 Dacia Sandero Stepway does 16.3 km/L, or 6.1 L/100 km in the most efficient trim. Real-world consumption is usually higher.

How much does a new Dacia Sandero Stepway cost in Israel?+

On the importer's 2026 price list, the Dacia Sandero Stepway costs ₪122K.

How many Dacia Sandero Stepway cars are there in Israel?+

1,395 are on the road, number 87 among hatchbacks. Another 21 have already left the road.

How many Dacia Sandero Stepway cars were sold in 2026?+

501 new Dacia Sandero Stepway cars were registered in January–September 2026, and 750 in all of 2025.

More Dacia models

All Dacia models →

Sources: Ministry of Transport, via data.gov.il (in Hebrew): מאגר כמויות כלי רכב לפי תוצר, דגם ושנת ייצור · תוצרים ודגמים של כלי רכב (WLTP) · יבואנים ומחירוני רכב חדש · כמות כלי רכב חדשים בעלי קוד דגם העולים על הכביש בכל חודש. New registrations through September 2026.