Bamisparimעברית
CommercialDiesel

Citroën Jumpy

A diesel commercial vehicle, number 8 in its class for sales in 2026, that leaves the road faster than average.

Importer
דוד לובינסקי
Made in
France
Model years
⁦1999–2026⁩
On the road
5,562
Citroën Jumpy

Photo: Vauxford, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

How much does it cost?
₪270K–330K
Importer's list price for 2026, from the base trim to the top one
What fuel economy does it get?
15.1 km/L
6.6 L/100 km for the most efficient 2026 trim, WLTP standard
How common is it?
No. 6
of 40 commercial vehicles in Israel, with 5,562 on the road
Does it last?
76%
of 2018 cars are still on the road, against 83% of all commercial vehicles from that year

Citroën Jumpy fuel economy

Calculated from the CO₂ emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport: a litre of petrol emits about 2.31 kg and a litre of diesel about 2.68 kg. WLTP figures are closer to real driving; everyday consumption is usually higher.

Show
530
15.1
km per litre
6.6 L/100 km · 2026 model

By model year

2015
13.5–16.6 NEDC
2016
13.5–19.3 NEDC
2017
14.2–20.2 NEDC
2018
14–14.8 WLTP
2019
13.8–16.4 WLTP
2020
13.8–16.4 WLTP
2021
13.7–16.4 WLTP
2022
13.6–18 WLTP
2023
13.6–16.3 WLTP
2024
13.7–14.1 WLTP
2025
11.8–14.3 WLTP
2026
11.8–15.1 WLTP
Fuel a month, by the maker's figures
₪745

Citroën Jumpy vs. its rivals

Importers' 2026 list prices, from the base trim to the top one, in thousands of shekels. Rivals: commercial models in the same price range on sale this year. 2 of them start cheaper.

Show
CaddyVolkswagen · 312 sold this year
199–297
TraficRenault · 421 sold this year
262–287
JumpyCitroën
270–330
Eterron 9Maxus · 158 sold this year
290–310
E TunlandFoton · 72 sold this year
326–336
CrafterVolkswagen · 90 sold this year
334–475
P4Foton · 184 sold this year
382
200K250K300K350K400K450K

How many stay on the road

Jumpy against the commercial average, by model year. Of 2018 cars, 76% are still active (class: 83%).

Show
0%50%100%19982000200520102015202020251999: 0.7% still on the road (1 of 134)2000: 0.8% still on the road (4 of 523)2001: 1.3% still on the road (8 of 602)2002: 2.4% still on the road (10 of 418)2003: 2.7% still on the road (3 of 110)2004: 2.4% still on the road (10 of 421)2005: 7.3% still on the road (29 of 398)2006: 8.7% still on the road (25 of 289)2007: 16.8% still on the road (46 of 274)2008: 20.8% still on the road (111 of 533)2009: 27% still on the road (63 of 233)2010: 32.7% still on the road (133 of 407)2011: 42.5% still on the road (149 of 351)2012: 52.6% still on the road (154 of 293)2013: 53.9% still on the road (206 of 382)2014: 70.4% still on the road (278 of 395)2015: 71.3% still on the road (468 of 656)2016: 66.5% still on the road (412 of 620)2017: 64.3% still on the road (386 of 600)2018: 76.2% still on the road (557 of 731)2019: 76.2% still on the road (406 of 533)2020: 78.3% still on the road (310 of 396)2021: 79.6% still on the road (331 of 416)2022: 71.4% still on the road (335 of 469)2023: 94.7% still on the road (233 of 246)2024: 95.4% still on the road (248 of 260)2025: 99.7% still on the road (340 of 341)

Sales by year

Show
270new cars in January–September 2026 · no. 143 of all models
2010: 407 new cars2011: 350 new cars’112012: 373 new cars2013: 489 new cars’132014: 459 new cars2015: 813 new cars’158132016: 621 new cars2017: 587 new cars’172018: 740 new cars2019: 531 new cars’192020: 299 new cars2021: 332 new cars’212022: 462 new cars2023: 239 new cars’232024: 209 new cars2025: 320 new cars’252026 (to September): 270 new cars’26

Best year: 2015, with 813 new cars.

The last 24 months

2024-102026-09

2026 Citroën Jumpy trims

From the Ministry of Transport model catalogue. Safety equipment is rated 0 to 8.

Show
TrimEnginehpPowertrainkm/LSafetyPrice
MEDIUM N12L177 Diesel14—₪269,990
MEDIUM N12.2L180 Diesel15.1—₪269,990
LARGE N12L177 Diesel13.9—₪279,990
LARGE N12.2L180 Diesel15—₪279,990
EXCLUSIVE2L177 Diesel14—₪289,990
MEDIUM M12.2L180 Diesel15—₪289,990
LARGE M12L177 Diesel13.8—₪299,990
JUMPY L2L177 Diesel11.8—₪330,000

Base trim price over the years

Importer's list price by model year, in shekels of that year. From 2015 to 2026 the price rose 101%.

Show
134K
’15
195K
’16
170K
’17
128K
’18
170K
’19
177K
’20
180K
’21
186K
’22
201K
’23
223K
’24
270K
’25
270K
’26

Citroën Jumpy: frequently asked questions

Show
What is the fuel consumption of the Citroën Jumpy?+

Based on the emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport (WLTP standard), the 2026 Citroën Jumpy does 11.8 to 15.1 km/L, or 6.6 L/100 km in the most efficient trim. Real-world consumption is usually higher.

How much does a new Citroën Jumpy cost in Israel?+

On the importer's 2026 price list, the Citroën Jumpy costs ₪270K–330K.

How many Citroën Jumpy cars are there in Israel?+

5,562 are on the road, number 6 among commercial vehicles. Another 5,775 have already left the road.

How many Citroën Jumpy cars were sold in 2026?+

270 new Citroën Jumpy cars were registered in January–September 2026, and 320 in all of 2025.

Is the Citroën Jumpy reliable?+

A good long-term measure is how many cars stay on the road. Of all Citroën Jumpy cars built in 2018, 76% are still active, against 83% of all commercial vehicles from that year.

More Citroën models

All Citroën models →

Sources: Ministry of Transport, via data.gov.il (in Hebrew): מאגר כמויות כלי רכב לפי תוצר, דגם ושנת ייצור · תוצרים ודגמים של כלי רכב (WLTP) · יבואנים ומחירוני רכב חדש · כמות כלי רכב חדשים בעלי קוד דגם העולים על הכביש בכל חודש. New registrations through September 2026.