BMW M4
A petrol sports car, number 4 in its class for sales in 2026.
- Importer
- דלק מוטורס
- Made in
- Germany
- Model years
- 2014–2026
- On the road
- 383

Photo: Vauxford, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
BMW M4 fuel economy
Calculated from the CO₂ emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport: a litre of petrol emits about 2.31 kg and a litre of diesel about 2.68 kg. WLTP figures are closer to real driving; everyday consumption is usually higher.
ShowHide
BMW M4 fuel economy
Calculated from the CO₂ emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport: a litre of petrol emits about 2.31 kg and a litre of diesel about 2.68 kg. WLTP figures are closer to real driving; everyday consumption is usually higher.
By model year
BMW M4 vs. its rivals
Importers' 2026 list prices, from the base trim to the top one, in thousands of shekels. Rivals: coupe and sports models in the same price range on sale this year. 2 of them start cheaper.
ShowHide
BMW M4 vs. its rivals
Importers' 2026 list prices, from the base trim to the top one, in thousands of shekels. Rivals: coupe and sports models in the same price range on sale this year. 2 of them start cheaper.
How many stay on the road
M4 against the coupe and sports average, by model year.
ShowHide
How many stay on the road
M4 against the coupe and sports average, by model year.
Sales by year
ShowHide
Sales by year
Best year: 2026, with 113 new cars.
The last 24 months
2026 BMW M4 trims
From the Ministry of Transport model catalogue. Safety equipment is rated 0 to 8.
ShowHide
2026 BMW M4 trims
From the Ministry of Transport model catalogue. Safety equipment is rated 0 to 8.
| Trim | Engine | hp | Powertrain | km/L | Safety | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPXD | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.1 | ₪515,000 | |
| COMPETITION | 3L | 510 | Petrol | 10.5 | ₪540,000 | |
| M4 COMPCABRI | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 9.9 | — | ₪580,000 |
| CARBON | 3L | 510 | Petrol | 10.5 | ₪599,000 | |
| CARBON | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.1 | ₪599,000 | |
| RBON EDITION | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.2 | ₪599,000 | |
| COMP XDRIVE | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.2 | ₪600,000 | |
| M COMPITION | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.2 | ₪620,000 | |
| COMPETITION | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.2 | ₪630,000 | |
| CARBON XDRIV | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.2 | ₪649,000 | |
| CARBON EDIT | 3L | 523 | Petrol · 4X4 | — | ₪650,000 | |
| LCI XDRIVE | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.2 | ₪650,000 | |
| M COMPETI | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.1 | ₪650,000 | |
| M4 COMPETIT | 3L | 523 | Petrol · 4X4 | — | ₪690,000 | |
| COMPETITION | 3L | 523 | Petrol · 4X4 | — | ₪699,000 | |
| XDRIVE | 3L | 523 | Petrol · 4X4 | — | ₪699,000 | |
| CARBON EDITI | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 9.9 | — | ₪699,000 |
| XDRIVE | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.1 | ₪699,000 | |
| COMPETITION | 3L | 503 | Petrol | — | ₪700,000 | |
| M | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.1 | ₪700,000 | |
| OMPETITION M | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 9.9 | ₪700,000 | |
| M CARBON | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.1 | ₪700,000 | |
| ARBON EDITI | 3L | 523 | Petrol · 4X4 | — | ₪720,000 | |
| CARBON | 3L | 503 | Petrol | — | ₪730,000 | |
| MPETITION MX | 3L | 523 | Petrol · 4X4 | — | ₪750,000 | |
| PETITION XDR | 3L | 523 | Petrol · 4X4 | — | ₪750,000 | |
| CARBON PACK | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.2 | ₪750,000 | |
| M COMP | 3L | 530 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10.2 | ₪770,000 | |
| CS | 3L | 551 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10 | ₪780,000 | |
| COMPETIT CS | 3L | 551 | Petrol · 4X4 | 10 | ₪800,000 |
Base trim price over the years
Importer's list price by model year, in shekels of that year. From 2015 to 2026 the price fell 28%.
ShowHide
Base trim price over the years
Importer's list price by model year, in shekels of that year. From 2015 to 2026 the price fell 28%.
BMW M4: frequently asked questions
ShowHide
BMW M4: frequently asked questions
What is the fuel consumption of the BMW M4?+
Based on the emissions the importer reported to the Ministry of Transport (WLTP standard), the 2026 BMW M4 does 7 to 10.5 km/L, or 9.5 L/100 km in the most efficient trim. Real-world consumption is usually higher.
How much does a new BMW M4 cost in Israel?+
On the importer's 2026 price list, the BMW M4 costs ₪515K–975K.
How many BMW M4 cars are there in Israel?+
383 are on the road, number 10 among sports cars. Another 13 have already left the road.
How many BMW M4 cars were sold in 2026?+
113 new BMW M4 cars were registered in January–September 2026, and 66 in all of 2025.
More BMW models
Sources: Ministry of Transport, via data.gov.il (in Hebrew): מאגר כמויות כלי רכב לפי תוצר, דגם ושנת ייצור · תוצרים ודגמים של כלי רכב (WLTP) · יבואנים ומחירוני רכב חדש · כמות כלי רכב חדשים בעלי קוד דגם העולים על הכביש בכל חודש. New registrations through September 2026.







